personalhomecare.jpg
 

Cerin™

Click on the Product Name to view the product details.

AVAILABLE PRODUCTS: Check the product checkbox to select your product inquiry.

CERIN 99.50% Cerin, Refined Glycerin 99.50% purity Kosher certified material derived from 100% vegetable oil. It is clear, colorless, odorless syrupy liquid and highly refined to meet up USP grade.
CERIN GMO Cerin GMO, Glycerol Monooleate is a yellow liquid lipophilic non-ionic surfactant with 45% monoglyceride content. It serves as water-in oil emulsifier in flavoring agents, baked goods, baking mixes, beverage bases and meat products. In personal care formulations, it can be used as oil-soluble emulsifier and lubricant and as solubilizer or dispersant for creams and lotions. It is derived from Kosher certified materials for wider acceptance of use.
CERIN GML Cerin GML, Glycerol Monolaurate is a soft pastelike solid non-ionic surfactant with 45% monoglycerides content. It serves as emulsifying agent and dispersing agent for food products, oils, waxes and solvents; antifoaming agent and dry-cleaning soap base. Activ GML has antibacterial property for pharmaceutical and cosmetic formulations. It is derived from Kosher certified materials for wider acceptance of use. Glycerol Monolaurate is also known as Monolaurin,. Glycerol Alpha-Monolaurin, Lauric acid 1-monoglycerides, or Dodecanoic acid, 2,3-dihydroxypropyl ester.
CERIN GMS SE/NSE Cerin GMS, Glycerol Monostearate is a white powder lipophilic non-ionic surfactant with 50% monoglycerides content. It has effects of emulsification, dispersion, foaming, defoaming, starch anti-aging and fat agglomeration control. It is derived from Kosher certified materials for wider acceptance of use. Glycerol Monostearate is also known as Glyceryl Stearate, Mono and Diglycerides; Monostearin; Stearic Monoglyceride; or Stearic acid glycerol monoester.
Add to Product Inquiry