personalhomecare.jpg
 

Fil-Amide®

Click on the Product Name to view the product details.

AVAILABLE PRODUCTS: Check the product checkbox to select your product inquiry.

FIL-AMIDE 182 Chemrez Fatty Alkanolamides commonly termed as Coco Diethanolamide (CDEA) is offered in two variants, Fil-Amide 182 and Fil-Amide 182M. It is manufactured from highly refined Coconut Oil giving its light color and low odor ideal in most soaps & detergents and shampoos formulations as a foam booster and foam stabilizer. Fil-Amide 182 or Fil-Amide 182M has a built-in emollient character giving a smoother skin feel to most of its applications.
FIL-AMIDE 190 Chemrez High Purity Fatty Alkanolamides commonly termed as Coco Diethanolamide (CDEA) is offered in two variants, Fil-Amide 190 and Fil-Amide 190M. It is manufactured from highly refined Coconut Oil giving its light color and low odor ideal in most soaps & detergents and shampoos formulations as a foam booster and foam stabilizer. Fil-Amide 190 or Fil-Amide 190M has alkanolamide content of 90% minimum.
FIL-AMIDE 300/301 Chemrez Powdered Non-Ionic Fatty Alkanolamides commonly termed as Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA) is offered in two variants, Fil-Amide 300 and Fil-Amide 301. It is manufactured from highly refined Coconut Oil giving its light color and low odor ideal in most soaps & detergents and shampoos formulations as a foam booster and foam stabilizer. Fil-Amide 300 is a high purity (95% min) with excellent foaming properties that promotes the foam stability of alkyl benzene sulphonates. Fil-Amide 301 is 85% minimum purity has a built-in emollient character giving a smoother skin feel in most of its applications.
FIL CAPB 30 Fil CAPB 30 is a mild foaming amphoteric surfactant derived from fatty acids of coconut oil that is readily biodegradable. Its germicidal property gained wide use in personal cleansing products. It is known to give better cleansing performance and improves the conditioning properties especially in hair shampoos. Fil CAPB 30 has a wide compatibility in all types of surfactants.
Add to Product Inquiry